Skip to content

Free delivery from € 50 everywhere in France!

Legal Notice

LEGAL NOTICE


legal information

  1. Presentation of the site.

Under article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the site lecabridor.fr and the site lecabridor.com the identity of the various stakeholders As part of its realization and its follow -up:

Owner :

The Golden Cabri

SIRET: 89900851000013

Social seat: 346 avenue du Petit Barthelemy

13090 Aix en Provence

Creator :

The Golden Cabri

Publication manager:

Le Cabri d'Or - Lecabridor@gmail.com

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster : Le Cabri d'Or - Lecabridor@gmail.com

Host : Shopify - 150, rue Elgin, 8th floor Ottawa (Ontario) Canada K2P 1L4

  1. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Site use www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.comimplies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, site users www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at any time for users. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by our Cabri d'Or team, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com is updated regularly. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to read it.

  1. Description of the services provided.

The site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com aiming to provide information concerning all the activities of the company.

Our team strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether it is its fact or because of the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. In addition, the information on the site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since their online.

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with a latest generation browser.

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

The Cabri d'Or is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: Alain Afzali.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting a counterfeit and continued in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the intellectual property code.

  1. Liability limitations.

The Cabri d'Or cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to user equipment, when accessing the site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

The Cabri d'Or cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com..

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact space) are available to users. The Cabri d'Or reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space which would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, the Cabri d'Or also reserves the right to challenge the user's civil and/or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, regardless of the Support used (text, photography, etc.).

  1. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the penal code and the European directive of the European directive October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com, can be collected: the URL of links through which the user has accessed the Site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com, the user's access provider, the user's internet protocol address (IP).

In any event, the Cabri d'Or collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he proceeds to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data Regarding him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the play holder, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the site user www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of the company Le Cabri d'Or and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be subject to the same obligation to store and modify data with site user www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

  1. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com Contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of the management of the golden cabri. However, the Cabri d'Or does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which saves information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained aims to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and also have a vocation to allow various frequentation measures.

The refusal to install a cookie can lead to the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under the Internet Explorer: Tool tab (cog -shaped pictogram at the top right) / Internet options. Click confidentiality and choose to block all cookies. Validate on OK.

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Confume the storage rules on: Use personalized settings for history. Finally uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

Under Safari: click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click on Advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

  1. Applicable law and award of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.lecabridor.fr and www.lecabridor.com is subject to French law. The exclusive jurisdiction is made to the competent courts of Paris.

  1. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

  1. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "the information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of natural persons to which they apply" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The orders

How to track my order ?

Open tab

When your package is sent from our region, you will receive a confirmation email with a tracking number to be used on the distributor's website. However, he can hide in unwanted letters. If however, you do not have visibility, do not hesitate to contact us by email lecabridor@gmail.com.

What is a Franco?

Open tab

The term Franco (or franc of port) is used in commercial language in order to describe the deliveries during which the sender and not the recipient covers the cost of the transport of goods.

The prices are defined to obtain a just price for our producers and promotes short circuits since all our products are regional. The Cabri d'Or is advisable to give a delivery to the customer from a certain amount in order to promote and stimulate the discovery of new plants and herbs.

Plants and their virtues

The virtues of plants

Open tab

There are more than 330,000 known and currently identified plant species in the world, including a few hundred which are distinguished by their medicinal virtues. These particular plants enter into the composition of remedies used in phytotherapy and aromatherapy.

The Cabri d'Or therefore looked at some of these virtues associated with the plants of our regions, sometimes unsuspected. It should be noted that if virtues are associated with plants, these must be consumed with discernment. Like any food, there may be contraindications according to your profile, your allergies etc. Do not hesitate to request a medical advice to clarify the doubts you may have.

As we say by us "at any time, its plant and to anyone its quantity".

How do you design your recipes despite the diversity of plants?

Open tab

Essays, tests and more tests. We also inspired ourselves a lot on what was done on the internet and general knowledge. The use of Provence herbs on grills, a tomato pie or on a raw vegetable salad always has its small effect.

We also rely on the advice of our followers, do not hesitate to tell us about your suggestions and your experiences. We will be happy to try it ourselves and share it with the community.

Catalog of dried organic dried herbs and plants

Open tab

Find our "Flipbook" catalog which refer all dried herbs and aromatic plants by clicking here.

For professionals, you can contact us here For a first contact and possibly work on a partnership.

Close (esc)

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now